Ansa.It - Info ansa.it

ansa.it receives about 245,500 unique visitors and 608,840 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,094.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,672,948.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ansa.it is ranked number 1,923 in the world and 0.0491% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milan, 09, 20122, Italy and links to network IP address 194.244.5.206.

About - ansa.it

La principale agenzia di stampa italiana. Flash e articoli sull'attualità, notizie continuamente aggiornate e archivio. Notiziari in italiano, inglese e spagnolo, sul Giubileo e su Internet.
Agenzia ANSA: ultime notizie, foto, video e approfondimenti su: cronaca, politica, economia, regioni, mondo, sport, calcio, cultura e tecnologia
How did ansa.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ansa.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
245,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,365,000
Daily Pageviews:
608,840 (2.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,923 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0491% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 91.8%90.9%41
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%4765
Japan 0.9%1.1%12371
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%930
Germany 0.6%0.5%12602
United States 0.6%0.5%43939
Spain 0.6%0.8%5719

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ansa.it
99.47%99.47%2.47
meteo.ansa.it
0.40%0.24%1.5
ansafoto.ansa.it
0.18%0.10%1.4
mida.ansa.it
0.06%0.09%4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ansa.it
Domain:
  ansa.it
Rank:
  111,473
Organic Keywords:
  17,476
Organic Traffic:
  10,954
Organic Cost:
  $1,052.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,273
Total Backlinks:
  10,381,146
Follow Links:
  10,130,126
Nofollow Links:
  251,020
Referring Domains:
  19,156
Referring IPs:
  16,035

How socially engaged is ansa.it?

Facebook:
  158,509
Google +:
  21,735
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  124
Buffer:
  209
Pins:
  0

How much ansa.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,094.21
Monthly Revenue:
$62,826.30
Yearly Revenue:
$764,386.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 553,436$1,931.49
United Kingdom 7,915$49.31
Switzerland 6,088$36.96
United States 3,044$34.92
Japan 6,697$21.43
Germany 3,044$14.70
Spain 4,871$5.41

How much money do ansa.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$355.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,653.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$129,616.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
99,003
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,970,104
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,136,267
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 94,084$328.35
United Kingdom 1,266$7.89
Switzerland 1,096$6.65
United States 548$6.29
Germany 883$4.26
Spain 925$1.03
Japan 201$0.64

How much is ansa.it worth?

Website Value:
$1,672,948.49

Where is ansa.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.244.5.206
ASN:
AS3302 
ISP:
Infracom Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Milan
09
20122
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 194.244.5.206

How fast does ansa.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1489 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ansa.it/sito/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
http://www.ansa.it/sito/js/0622081317_js-head-pack.js
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/jquery.selectboxes.js
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/pannello.js?0
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/scrutini.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ansa.it/sito/css/0622081317_css-head.css
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/css/style_elezioni.css?4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.4wmarketplace.com/publisher/css/iframe/4w_320x50_40x40_if_ansa.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/css/style_elezioni.css?4 (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/bk_panel.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_abramo.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_biondi.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_bisinella.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_bucci.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_ciconte.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_crivello.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_dibenedetto.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_pizzarotti.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_sboarina.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/images/candidati/b_scarpa.png (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/jquery.selectboxes.js (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/pannello.js?0 (60 seconds)
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/scrutini.js (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 129.3KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_936x490/2017/6/26/17bf577a2a59eaefd93bb8a1316275d2.jpg could save 20.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2017/6/25/9a78956895456288079e8ce4df0c39f9.jpg could save 16.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/25/0132a8cb60f5d84a2362be6e46dc8525.jpg could save 7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_457x260/2017/6/26/aa66cd975fa6106e75c5f7ca28db5fca.jpg could save 7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2017/6/16/c0c6747bbe2890a347fe8412705e40ac.jpg could save 6.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/21/f51fb504be1f7f266d801396be7e5263.jpg could save 5.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2013/8/3/15fcf597753fd28664237a630f5bd958.jpg could save 5.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/19/ecc0f1635e207acb5fea45644e3f638d.jpg could save 5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/22/83579c31385ce771539d8effb7976311.jpg could save 4.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_285x190/2017/6/21/d1714af1f45ee7e9967635cca53d610e.jpg could save 4.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_457x260/2017/6/26/e09976cc782d20eb599fadcfe9118578.jpg could save 4.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2017/5/29/9c18c0aa713ee162634296e4dbb2cc16.jpg could save 4.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/23/94e772de01e6c8537026ac487226bd98.jpg could save 4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/21/81ae8aa8f5e185a03a2212131625cec2.jpg could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2017/6/25/e75b88eef019263d04bc23b92cf9a50d.jpg could save 3.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/25/24c31b21f851e974424348f1abfdf6e7.jpg could save 3.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2017/6/25/3***a2a7724a928d319b51df0bf00e134.jpg could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_395x275/2016/12/7/c0c5061eff480372a9904aec4c889dbe.jpg could save 2.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2016/4/8/7c2d9ceb9b2dc3b937b6b628ed62186a.jpg could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_300x200/2017/6/25/9a4d3b0c145b3398a0455039ac1232d0.jpg could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.images.feed.4wnet.com/qlslmpB7.jpg could save 1.3KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_141x127/2017/6/25/34a59f6bb4aeb720b3fdccb228a13d05.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_141x127/2017/6/26/aa66cd975fa6106e75c5f7ca28db5fca.jpg could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_141x127/2017/5/22/0d4ea4d4b6ff427a42fb42d8a8679494.jpg could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_115x80/2017/6/26/f838df5d010aa98a0f4b700477ba2814.jpg could save 961B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_141x127/2017/6/20/9cf22e3fd28fdb39f438c147449d9f13.jpg could save 932B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/sito/img/ico_spread_dwn.png could save 865B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ansa.it/webimages/img_135x76/2017/6/25/6c959f0bf34656a0e4fa21c56a21387a.jpg could save 845B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_135x76/2017/6/25/edfa054c8627d1f72e728338b977b571.jpg could save 747B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_115x80/2017/6/26/aa66cd975fa6106e75c5f7ca28db5fca.jpg could save 744B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwra.ansa.it/webimages/img_135x76/2017/6/26/ff76b08ce9d4a1bde1fd16c425a8c46f.jpg could save 737B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_115x80/2017/6/26/1906f0f33ac9e1e3eb0d93a0eb8eb6ef.jpg could save 713B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_135x76/2017/6/25/fcbcfcef4a775da07241aa607dc89612.jpg could save ***8B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://wwwrb.ansa.it/webimages/img_115x80/2017/6/24/80d3d53d675fbd31500077eb07c5ba23.jpg could save 520B (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.8KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/scrutini.js could save 7.6KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js could save 5.9KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/jquery.selectboxes.js could save 2KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://wwwra.ansa.it/sito/js/enquire.js could save 1.5KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://wwwrb.ansa.it/sito/js/enquire.js could save 1.5KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/js/pannello.js?0 could save 1.2KiB (63% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.9KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://wwwra.ansa.it/sito/css/0622081317_css-head.css could save 17.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/elezioni_comunali_2017/css/style_elezioni.css?4 could save 779B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ansa.it/ could save 7.2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="" class="cb-enable">Ok</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="searchBtn" href="javascript:void(0)" class="bt-search hidden_menu_button">Fai la ricerca</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sito/notizie/…bc59179f6.html" class="news-title">Salvini: &#39;Ora…llo ***onale&#39;</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ans…ee486524c.html">twitta grafico…prevale il Pd.</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ans…740670d0d.html">L&#39;Aquila</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/lifestyle/">LS.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="bt-share"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="bt-share"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/mare/">MA.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/c***e_viaggiart/it/">AV.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sito/notizie/…cnologia.shtml">T.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/c***e_saluteebenessere/">SB.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/c***e_motori/">M.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/c***e_scienza_tecnica/">ST.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 755B (53% reduction).

Compressing http://ad-aws-it.neodatagroup.com/ad/4w.jsp?sid=95&loc=ppnm_ans_ans_hp_top&fmt=&fmtpos=&keyw=&jsfuncstart=(function()%20{%20var%20adagioAsyncParams={%22ap%22:true,%22ph%22:%22banner320x45top%22};&jsfunc=%20})();&jsfuncno=&l3d=&rnd=619150764545 could save 755B (53% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Agenzie

What sites are related to ansa.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 10:32:29 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=60
X-Node: www2
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 10:32:12 GMT
Age: 42
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: ansa.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-03-19 01:00:25
Expire Date: 2018-03-03

Registrant
Organization: ANSA Agenzia ***onale Stampa Associata Soc. Coop.

Admin Contact
Name: Angelo Marrara
Organization: Angelo Marrara
Address: Via della Dtaria 94
Rom
00187
RM
IT
Created: 2011-04-26 09:17:09
Last Update: 2011-04-26 09:17:09

Technical Contacts
Name: COLT DOMINI
Organization: COLT DOMINI

Registrar
Organization: InterNetX GmbH
Name: INTERNETXGMBH-REG
Web: http://www.internetx.com/

Nameservers
ns.ansa.it
ns2.ansa.it
ns2.it.colt.net
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ansa.it widget